07
Mar
2016

Selection 13th Sofia Meetings

Second Film Projects  

ATTILA, Spain
Director: Eric Boadella
Producer: Hermes Marco, Eric Boadella
Saturno Films

CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC, Croatia
Director: Vanja Sviličić
Producer: Damir Tere šak
Maxima film

IN BETWEEN, Romania
Director: Bogdan Mustata
Producer: Marcian Lazar
Axel Film

SISTER, Bulgaria
Director: Svetla Tzotzorkova
Producer: Svetla Tzotzorkova, Nadejda Koseva
Frontfilm

THE FUGUE, Poland
Director: Agnieszka Smoczyńska
Producer: Agnieszka Kurzydło
Mental Disorder 4

THE GOOD IRANIAN, UK
Director: Tina Gharavi
Producer: James Baillie
Bridge + Tunnel

THE UNTAMED MEMORIES, Israel
Director: Uri Bar-on
Producer: Nava Levin, Shalom Goodman, Uri Bar-on
Railroad Films

Plus Minus One 

DAISI, Georgia
Director: Dea Kulumbegashvili
Producer: Rati Oneli, Jim Stark
OFA

JOHN VARDAR VS THE GALAXY, Macedonia
Director: Goce Cvetanovski
Producer: Marko Ugarkovic, Goce Cvetanovski, Alan Gonzalez
Lynx Animation Studios

A PICTURE WITH YUKI, Bulgaria/Canada/Japan
Director: Luchezar Avramov
Producer: Borislav Chouchkov
Chouchkov Brothers

SAVANA PADANA, Italy
Director: Paolo Borraccetti
Producer: Gianpaolo Smiraglia
Jump Cut

THE AFRICAN SHORE, Bulgaria
Director: Konstantin Bojanov
Producer: Konstantin Bojanov
KB Films

USUD, Serbia/Bosnia and Herzegovina
Director: Stefan Malešević
Producer: Vladimir Vasiljević, Stefan Malešević
EED Productions / Slovofilm

Projects in Bank

BEETLE, Bulgaria
Director: Martin Iliev
Producer: Goergi Ivanov
Smarthouse

ARRHYTHMIA, Russia
Director: Boris Hlebnikov
Producer: Ruben Dishdishjan, Sergey Selyanov, Natalia Drozd
Mars Media / CTB Film Company

DRIVER, Bulgaria
Director: Nikolay Vasilev
Producer: Veselka Kiryakova
Red Carpet

FOR THE HONOUR OF THE EMPIRE, Bulgaria
Director: Stefan Tenev
Producer: Dobri Dimitrov
Bastun Media

INTERNAL SECURITY, Bulgaria
Director: Georgi Tenev
Producer: Vera Chandelle
Fabrikata Film Production

JOHN’S BICYCLE, Canada
Director: Colin Riendeau
Producer: Colin Riendeau
No Water Studios

QUIETLY, Bulgaria
Director: Silviya Pesheva
Producer: Kalin Kalinov
KaBoAl

RAGING SEA, Bulgaria
Director: Zlatin Radev
Producer: Zlatin Radev

SON, Bulgaria
Director: Dimitar Sardzhev
Producer: Veselka Kiryakova
Red Carpet

THE INTERROGATION, Turkey
Director: Hacı Orman
Producer: F.Serkan Acar
FilmFabrik Film and Television

THE STRAIGHT PATH, Italy
Director: Massimo Coglitore
Producer: Riccardo Neri
Lupin Film

THE SYRIAN GIRL, Bulgaria
Director: Tchavdar Georgiev
Producer: Jana Karaivanova
United Production

THE WHISTLING ART FACTORY, Russia
Director: Andjei Petras
Producer: Anastassia Razlogova, Andjei Petras
Kamer-Ton-Film-Russia