Second Film Projects
BEDRIDDEN, Mongolia
Byamba Sakhya (director)
Ariunaa Tserenpil (producer)
Guru Media
DUST, Bulgaria
Ralitsa Petrova (director)
Poli Angelova (producer)
Aporia Filmworks, Screening Emotions
GINGKO, Hungary
Gábor Rohonyi (director)
Mónika Mécs (director)
Andras Muhi (producer)
GAUMARJOS, Georgia
George Varsimashvili (director and producer)
Vars-Studio
LOVE YOUR NEIGHBOR, Israel
Sharon Bar Ziv (director)
Marek Rozenbaum (producer)
Transfax Film Production
NOBODY LIKES ME, Czech Republic
Tomáš Weinreb (director)
Petr Kazda (director)
Guillaume De Seill (producer)
Arizona Productions, Black Balance, Frame Group
ONE AND A HALF PRINCE, Romania
Ana Lungu (director)
Anca Puiu (producer)
Mandragora
Plus Minus One Projects
BLACK MONEY FOR WHITE NIGHTS, Bulgaria
Kristina Grozeva (director and producer)
Petar Valchanov (director and producer)
Decho Taralejkov (writer)
Abraxas Film
GOING BLIND, Turkey
Haci Orman (director)
Nermin Aytekin (producer)
Praksis Film, Sade Cinema
HOLD, Iceland/Spain
Mikel Gurrea (director)
Eva Sigurdardottir (producer)
Xabier Berzosa (producer)
Askja Films, Irusoin
NIGHTS AND DAYS, Bulgaria
Konstantin Bojanov (director)
Katya Trichkova (producer)
Contrast Films
O VASSILIS O ARVANITIS, Greece
Eirini Vachlioti (director)
Panagiotis Kleitharas (director)
Costas Labropoulos (producer)
George Kyriakos (producer)
View Master Films
PROTECTED SPECIES, Bulgaria
Hristo Simeonov (director)
Katya Trichkova (producer)
Contrast Films
SINCERELY MINE (THE DIARY OF MY HOLIDAYS IN SICILY), Italy/France
Alfredo Covelli (director)
Dominique Marzotto (producer)
Meproducodasolo s.r.l., TBC Productions
THE TENTMASTER’S DAUGHTER, United Kingdom
Isabel Anderton (director)
Christine Hartland (producer)
Patchwork Productions
Projects in Bank
ANA INDIANA, Bulgaria
Neda Morfova (director)
Maria Metodieva (producer)
Wonderland
BALKAN SAMURAI, Bulgaria
Petko Gyulchev (director)
Galina Shtyrbeva (producer)
Izograph
BURN WITH ME, Bulgaria
Andrey Andonov (director)
Jana Karaivanova (producer)
Egregore Films
FROM SPACE WITH LOVE, Bulgaria
Yassen Genadiev (director)
Gergana Stankova (producer)
Menclips
JANUARY, Bulgaria
Andrey Paunov (director)
Vanya Rainova (producer)
Portokal
NOCTURNAL, United Kingdom
Nathalie Biancheri (director)
Colin Day (producer)
Rickshaw Entertainment
PLAGUE, Czech Republic
Jan Tesitel (director)
Petra Oplatkova (producer)
Sirena Film
RADIO 1, Czech Republic
Benjamin Tuček (director)
Daniel Tucek (producer)
Golden Dawn
THE WIND SEEKER, Romania
Mihai Sofronea (director)
Tudor Giurgiu (producer)
Libra Film Productions
TWISTED WORLD, Bulgaria
Marius Kurkinski (director)
Ivan Tonev (producer)
Ars Digital